MERGE / CONSULTING / PACKAGES

Packages for gym owners

Five ways to work with us, from a free 20-minute teardown to ongoing advisory. All prices in CAD, plus applicable GST/PST. Every system here was tested at CrossFit BC first.

Run your numbers first

THE LADDER

Choose where to start

OPTION 01

Gym Numbers Teardown

Free · 20 minutes

For owners who want a second set of eyes on their numbers before spending anything.

  • Bring your last 90 days of numbers. We tell you the one thing we would fix first.
Book the teardown
OPTION 02

The 3-Day Gym Owner Sprint

Next dates announced soon

$97 · Three 90-minute sessions, live on Zoom

CAD, plus applicable GST/PST.

For owners who want the core systems in one focused week, with replays included.

  • Day 1, Numbers: build the weekly scoreboard every owner should read on Monday.
  • Day 2, Drop-ins and trials: how we analysed 607 drop-ins and found the real prospect pool was about five local people a week.
  • Day 3, Retention: the follow-up habits behind roughly 95% monthly retention at CrossFit BC.
  • Your $97 is credited toward a Strategy Day.
Join the waitlist
OPTION 03

Strategy Day

First Strategy Day in 2027. Interest list open.

$1,497 for the first day · One focused day, remote or in person

CAD, plus applicable GST/PST.

For owners who want a full review and a written plan, fast.

  • We review your numbers, member journey and team, and you leave with a written 90-day plan.
  • Five hours of coaching with Dai for each attendee, valued at CA$1,500.
  • Future Strategy Days: CA$3,997, plus applicable GST/PST. Travel is extra outside Vancouver.
  • Fully credited if you start Monthly Advisory within 30 days.
Join the interest list
OPTION 04

Owners Cohort

$750 per month for 6 months · Two live calls a month

CAD, plus applicable GST/PST.

For owners who want to work through the same systems alongside peers, with accountability between calls.

  • Eight non-competing owners.
  • Two live calls a month.
  • A shared scoreboard and accountability between calls.
Apply
OPTION 05

Monthly Advisory

$2,500 per month, 3-month minimum · Two calls a month, plus direct access

CAD, plus applicable GST/PST.

For owners who want ongoing support and fast answers on the decisions that cannot wait.

  • Two calls a month.
  • Direct access between calls for decisions that cannot wait.
  • Monthly scoreboard review.
Book a conversation

SIDE BY SIDE

Compare the packages

All prices in CAD, plus applicable GST/PST.

PackageFormatTime commitmentPrice (CAD)Best for
Gym Numbers Teardown20-minute call20 minutesFreeFinding your first leak
3-Day Gym Owner SprintLive group sessionsThree 90-minute sessions$97Learning the core systems
Strategy DayOne focused day plus coachingOne day plus five coaching hours$1,497 first day; $3,997 future daysA written 90-day plan
Owners CohortSmall groupTwo calls a month, 6 months$750 per monthShared accountability
Monthly AdvisoryOne to oneTwo calls a month, 3-month minimum$2,500 per monthOngoing support

THE PROOF

Tested in a live gym first

132 TO 223

Recurring members at CrossFit BC, January 2025 to September 2026.

95%

Average monthly retention over the last 12 months.

+36%

Revenue growth, year over year.

607

Drop-ins analysed over 12 months.

Dai was COO of Fitness Town as it grew from three to eight locations.

We own and run a live gym. Every system here was tested at CrossFit BC first.

GOOD TO KNOW

Questions about the packages

How much does gym consulting cost?

The teardown is free. The 3-Day Sprint is $97, credited toward a Strategy Day. The first Strategy Day is $1,497, future days are $3,997, credited toward Monthly Advisory if you start within 30 days. The Owners Cohort is $750 per month for 6 months. Monthly Advisory is $2,500 per month with a 3-month minimum. All prices in CAD, plus applicable GST/PST.

What is the difference between the Cohort and Advisory?

The Cohort is a small group of eight non-competing owners working through the same systems together. Advisory is one to one with Dai, with direct access between calls.

Do you work with gyms outside Vancouver?

Yes. Strategy Days and Monthly Advisory run remotely, and in person where it makes sense.

Do you only work with CrossFit gyms?

No. The systems apply to any small gym or studio with recurring memberships.

Can I start with the Sprint and upgrade?

Yes. Your $97 is credited toward a Strategy Day, and the Strategy Day is credited toward Monthly Advisory if you start within 30 days.

LET'S TALK

Own a gym or studio? Tell us where you are stuck.

Book a conversation